Inverness DVDs in Inverness Books Used Cd Used Dvd Video Games Audio Book http://inverness.gumtree.com/cgi-bin/list_postings.pl?posting_cat=4078 en-GB Latest posting for Inverness used cd / dvd / video games / books / audio books Tue, 14 Oct 2008 03:07:00 GMT Gumtree Inverness 142 18 http://inverness.gumtree.com http://inverness.gumtree.com/images/logo.gif Dvds (Inverness, Price: £2) Selection of Dvds all excellent condition £2 each Sideways Collateral Jerry Maguire (collectors edition) Mon, 13 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/17/27695017.html Shrek the Third Nintendo Ds Game. (Alness, Price: £15) Shrek the Third Nintendo Ds Game. Fun Game has been used once Includes Box Booklets etc If interested just e-mail me. Mon, 13 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/55/29760455.html African Animal Centre Nintendo Ds Game. (Alness, Price: £20) African Animal Centre Nintendo Ds Game Good Fun game has been used Includes box booklets etc. If interested just E-mail me. Mon, 13 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/80/29760180.html Nintendogs Labrador Nintendo Ds Game. (Alness, Price: £15) Nintendogs Labrador Nintendo Ds Game Brilliant little game includes booklets box etc. has been used. If interested just e-mail me. Mon, 13 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/54/29759854.html Gary Larson books (Edinburgh, Price: £30) The Far Side Gallery 123456 and more at least 12 books all together pick up only its extremely low price so be fast Sun, 12 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/20/29446620.html Ps3 (inverness, Price: £225) 40gb Ps3 for sale boxed includes two wireless sixaxis controllers Gta 4 Fifa 2008 and I Am Legend Blu Ray Dvd. Barely used so in excellent condition still under manufacturers warranty. Sun, 12 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/20/29731020.html 'Golden Balls' Like New (Spanish Erotic Movie Dvd (Aberdeen, Price: £6) 6.99) Golden Balls (Spanish Erotic Movie) Like New On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details Sun, 12 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/63/29442263.html 'Dead Poet Society' Dvd (French Track Dolby Chapter Search) (Aberdeen, Price: £6) Dead Poet Society Brand New (Wrapping On Special Features Include French Language Track Dolby Surround Chapter Search On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details Sun, 12 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/38/29441638.html A Dirty Job (by Christopher Moor) Paperback Good Conditions (Aberdeen, Price: £4) Christopher Moores humorous look at A Dirty Job has received mostly positive reviews with the Portland Oregonian saying &quot The best of Moores writing occupies those gray areas where most of us reside. Rather than serve up platitudes or deliver bedtime stories A Dirty Job offers wit chaos subversion and a chance to flip death the middle finger while we still have the chance quot £4 (The Book) Posting On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details If You Need Further Details On The Book Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me. Sun, 12 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/07/29437207.html Secrecy and Democracy by Stansfield Turner (Aberdeen, Price: £4) Stansfield Turner was a Rhodes scholar and naval officer who rose to command of a carrier task group a fleet Natos southern flank and the Navys most prestigious intellectual institution the Naval War College. He served from 1977-1981 as Director of Central Intelligence under President Jimmy Carter and his book was probably the first serious contribution-perhaps even a catalyst-to the growing debate over whether and how much reform is required if the U.S. Intelligence Community to be effective in the 21st Century. His eleven-point agenda for reform is of lasting value as are his ideas for intelligence support to those responsible for natural disaster relief and other non-military challenges 4 (The Book) Posting On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details If You Need Further Details On The Book Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me. Sun, 12 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/24/29436724.html Pure Bagpipes Magic (Various Artists) Like New (Aberdeen, Price: £7) 7.50) Pure Bagpipe Magic (The Magic Of The Bagpipes In All Their Glory Music Kitchen Highlander Music Gordon Duncan 1. Highland Cathedral 2. Flower Of Scotland 3. Scotland The Brave 4. Mull Of Kintyre 5. Amazing Grace (solo version) 6. Skye Boat Song 7. Mist Covered Mountains 8. Morning Has Broken 9. Bonnie Dundee 10. Rowan Tree 11. Dark Island 12. Piping Hot 13. Bonnie Galloway 14. Ae Fond Kiss 15. Flowers Of The Forest 16. Pipers Waltz 17. Amazing Grace (massed pipes version) 18. Mans A Man For A That 19. Auld Lang Syne 20. Mackintosh Lament On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details Potentially Faster Then Any Type Of Delivery) If You Need Further Details On The Book Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me. Sun, 12 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/52/29441452.html Management book: &quot Managing And Organizations&quot Like New (Aberdeen, Price: £27) Like New Management Book &quot Managing And Organizations An Introduction To Theory And Practice&quot Stewart Clegg Martin Kornberger and Tyrone Pitsis. London Sage 2005. 562 pp. On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details If You Need Further Details On The Book Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me. Sun, 12 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/86/29439086.html Jigsaws (Inverness, Price: £5) All jigsaws are in excellent condition with boxes intact and pieces bagged 1500 piece Falcon De-luxe Puzzle The Last Evening (1873 painting of scene onboard a ship by James Jacques Tissot) £4 1000 piece Waddingtons Limited Edition Super De-luxe double-sided 12 Days of Christmas 1998 edition from Waddingtons Christmas Collectors series (Twelve Days of Christmas painting on one side carol lyrics on the other Includes commerative Christmas 1998 tree decoration and Certificate of Authenticity 5 1000 piece Classic De-luxe Station (a painted winter scene of people disembarking at a railway station with Christmas gifts Box still sealed 4 1000 piece Lots of Pots a sunny porch and old dresser with lots of pots colourful flowers and fruit £4. Sat, 11 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/63/27888263.html Over 500 Gay Movies For Sale (Inverness, Price: £2) I Have Over 500 x Gay Dvds For Sale. Email Me And I Will Send You My Full List. utc dvd yahoo.co.uk £2 Each Plus Post And Packaging Discreetly Packaged In Jiffy Bags. Sat, 11 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/59/29709159.html nintendo ds lite limited editon (ross shire, Price: £80) am selling a collection of ds lite all like new boxed with new charger and case pokemon yellowzelda gold pokemon black chiness dragon red and black black and white and camaflauge Sat, 11 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/18/29699118.html huge joblot 60 great titles thatz £1 a film (inverness citi centre, Price: £60) hi titles are money train.the day after 2 morrowx2.entrapment.man on fire.goal.the abyss.cocoon.bad boys1.home alone 1 and 2.fight club.the beach.titanic.sci fi fighters.bridge of dragons.tequila sunrise.rambo trilogy.snakes on a plane.curse of the golden flower.great expectations.predator 1 and 2.50 cent get rich or die tryin.the wicker man directors cut.devils advocate.the terminal.superman the movie.you got surved.flood.the football factory.desprate mesures.poseidon.goodfellas.ali g inda house.mrs doubtfire.king kong deluxe extended edition 3 disc set.demolition man.nacho libre.scareface.boyz in da hood 2 disc ed.assault on precinct 13.the host.donnie brasco.van damme until death.gremlins.8mile.independance day 2 disc special ed.spider man 1 an 2 4 disc box set.friday night lights invasion.thequest.kill bill 1an 2 box set.the green mile.enter the dragon.pirates of the caribbean dead mans chest 2 disc special ed. Thu, 9 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/72/29587972.html Wss Gathering new book from Pennala (UK, Price: £7) New exciting author Pre order your copy of Wss Gathering from w.pennala.com Please see web page also for more information and for preview. Campaign offer When you order your copy from link below you get mini tripod worth 5 w.pennala.com campaign pennala 20wss 20gathering.html Y S Pennala is writer living in Scotland and this is his first book in English. Formerly he has done mainly copywriting and other advertising related work and now he has extended his skills to novels. Thu, 9 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/61/27375161.html collecton of broons and our willie books (forres, Price: £75) 23 paperback broons andoor willie books in mint condition also 8 hard backs of the same Thu, 9 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/44/29282744.html Restoring American Leadership: A U. S. Foreign and Defense Policy Blueprint (Paperback) (Aberdeen, Price: £5) 288 pp Good Conditions (although wear and tear signs towards edges and corners externally 5.50 posting) At this turning point in history America has no choice It must design new policies and new strategies to protect and advance its interests in the world. To provide policymakers with a strategy for the United States in the post-Cold War era The Heritage Foundation has published this book. This report defines concretely what interests and values should be most important to the U.S. established priorities among these interests and details a plan by which they can best be protected from overseas threats. On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details If You Need Further Details On The Book Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me. Wed, 8 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/36/29601436.html Zimbabwe, Politics, Economics, and Society (MarxistR. Series) by Stoneman and Cliffe (Paperback) (Aberdeen, Price: £4) year 1989 210 pp Very Good conditions 4 posting) This work one of a series covering all Marxist regimes in the world examines and evaluates critically the application of Marxist doctrine to Zimbabwe assessing its interpretations and attempting to discover whether Zimbabwe is indeed a true Marxist-Leninst regime a neo-colonial state a national democratic state or a state in transition to socialism. The study is placed in a historical context and considers the social structure economy and political parties of the country. On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details If You Need Further Details On The Book Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me. Wed, 8 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/61/29598061.html Triumph or tragedy? : Rhodesia to Zimbabwe by Miles Hudson (Hardcover) (Aberdeen, Price: £20) 252 pp Very Good Conditions 20 posting) On leaving the Army Miles Hudson joined the Conservative Research Department where he was in charge of Rhodesian affairs from 1965 and then Head of the Overseas Affairs Department. He became Political Secretary to Sir Alec Douglas-Home at the Foreign Office in January 1971 He was a member and secretary of the Hansard Commission on electoral reform in 1976 and Director of the Conservative Group for Europe during the referendum campaign On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details If You Need Further Details On The Book Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me. Wed, 8 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/78/29571378.html Awakenings by Oliver Sacks (Hardcover) (Aberdeen, Price: £10) 255 pp Very Good Conditions 10 posting) Awakenings is the remarkable account of a group of patients who contracted sleeping-sickness during the great epidemic just after World War I. Frozen in a decades-long sleep these men and women were given up as hopeless until 1969 when Dr. Sacks gave them the then-new drug L-Dopa which had an astonishing explosive &quot awakening&quot effect. Dr. Sacks recounts the moving case histories of these individuals the stories of their lives and the extraordinary transformations they underwent with treatment. This book which W. H. Auden called &quot a masterpiece&quot is a passionate exploration of the most general questions of health disease suffering care and the human condition On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details If You Need Further Details On The Book Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me. Wed, 8 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/28/29568828.html Anaesthetic textbooks loads for sale (River Ness, City Centre, Price: £5) Looking to strike a deal. E-mail me for full details of the book condition etc. hear from you soon Matt I have the following books. Pharmacology for Anaesthesia Intensive Care Anaesthetic Aide-Memoire Essentials of Anaesthetic Equipment Respiratory Physiology The Essentials. West Principles of Physiology for the Anaesthetist Fundamentals of Anaesthesia (Pinnock) Textbook of Anaesthesia (Aitkenhead) Basic Physics and Measurement in Anaesthesia Anaesthesia Secrets Key Topics in Anaesthesia Key Topics in Critical Care Top Tips in Anaesthesia Oxford Handbook of Critical Care Oxford Handbook of Anaesthesia Drugs in Anaesthesia and Intensive care Concise Anatomy for Anaesthesia (Hardback) Qbase Anaesthesia Volume 4 Mcqs for Primary The Anaesthesia Viva 1 Physiology Pharmacology The Anaesthesia Viva 2 Physics Clinical Measurement Safety Clinical Anaesthesia Anaesthesia Osce Wed, 8 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/26/28406926.html nintendo wii with 15 games (inverness, Price: £199) Nintendo Wii console with 15 games £199 Include 1x Wii Console 1x Wii Stand 1x Nunchuck Controller 1x Wii Remote Controller 1x Sensor Bar 1x Av Cable 1x Ac Adapter 1.Mario Kart 2.Mario Galaxy 3.Mario And Sonic At The Olympics 4.Mario Super Smash And Brawl 5.The Mummy Tomb Of The Dragon Emperor 6.Rebel Raiders Operation Nighthawks 7.Lego Star Wars Complete 8.Star Wars The Unleashed 9.Street Racer 12.Off Road 11.Alone In Dark 13.The Hulk 14.Lego Batman 15.Soul Calibre Legends Tue, 7 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/84/29554184.html Classic Literature Talking Audio Books (Inverness, Price: £5) For Sale Classic Talking Audio Books in mp3 format. Choose from Jane Austen Charles Dickens Charlotte Bronte and many more. 100s of titles available. Unabridged and Abridged titles available. The audio books are sent on an Mp3 Dvd which can be downloaded on to your Mp3 player. Mp3 Cds and Audio Cds formats are also available. Please email for prices any questions. E.g 4 Unabridged titles on an Mp3 Dvd £5.00 including 1st class postage. Payment to be made by Paypal giving the buyer Paypal protection. Any queries regarding Mp3 Dvd format please do not hesitate to ask. Supplied in clear Mp3 digital format on Mp3-Dvd which can be listened to on pc laptop and majority of Dvd players and downloaded to Mp3 players or burn individual titles to a Cd which can then be played on any hi-fi stereo system. The Dvds are compatible with Windows 2000 Xp and Vista. Discs are therefore not compatible with Windows 98 and older versions. Please note that these books are no longer in copyright and are in the Public Domain. These recordings are available without copyright in the Public Domain. They do not infringe copyright Tue, 7 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/83/21958883.html astronomy book (alness, Price: £2) hardback astronomy book in vgc. Tue, 7 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/38/29226138.html Glass Chess Set (Beauly, Price: £5) Used glass chess set in original box. Tue, 7 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/18/29536018.html Harry Potter Collectibles (Inverness, Price: £22) Harry Potter Collectibles from publisher of the books Bloomsbury Boxed Stationery Set 20 sheets of paper and 20 envelopes with Hogwarts and Owl Post Service crests. Set for sale is still sealed 12 2002 Diary hard-backed colour illustrations throughout including double-page spreads ribbon marker. Mint condition 8 A few more photos are available if wanted Tue, 7 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/60/27779860.html South Africa: War, Revolution, or Peace? by L. H. Gann and P. Duignan (Paperback) (Aberdeen, Price: £12) Very Good Conditions 12 posting) Many Africanists will be familiar with the authors of these two books through their previous collaborative works on colonialism. Lewis Gann and Peter Duignan continue here their tradition of saluting the history of colonialism in Africa. On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details If You Need Further Details On The Book Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me. Tue, 7 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/45/29516345.html &quot South Africa Inc. : the Oppenheimer empire&quot by D. Pallister, S. Stewart, I. Lepper (Paper (Aberdeen, Price: £3) year 1988 382 pp Like New 3 posting) This breathless fact-filled account makes it clear the Oppenheimers are everywhere Not only does their corporation Anglo-American control the same portion of the South African economy as the government does (roughly 25 percent) but it is also the largest foreign investor in the United States. The machinations combinations and transmutations recounted herein boggle the mind but through them all the authors steadily build their underlying argument-showing that the Oppenheimers liberal opposition to government policy is firmly grounded in a stalwart defense of the status quo (Reviewed by Jennifer Seymour Whitaker Foreign Affairs Summer 1989 On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details If You Need Further Details On The Book Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me. Tue, 7 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/76/29514976.html Angola, Politics, Economics, and Society (MarxistRegimes Series) by Keith Somerville (Paperback) (Aberdeen, Price: £7) year 1987 200 pp Very Good conditions 7 posting) Somervilles book could be more accurately entitled Mpla and the Transition to Marxism-Leninism in Angola 1975-1985. All but 45 of the 196 page text is devoted to describing the policy statements and measures implemented by Mpla government since independence. He is particularly concerned to show that the government is one of the three regimes in post-colonial Africa (along with Zimbabwe and Mozambique) attempting a genuine Marxist-Leninist transformation Part of review by Linda M. Heywood Howard University) On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details If You Need Further Details On The Book Do Not Hesitate To Contact Me. Tue, 7 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/55/29515355.html Dougal Teddy (Hilton, Price: £5) Large Dougal (from Magic Roundabout) Mon, 6 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/24/29137924.html Nintendo Ds Games (Inverness, Price: £8) Nintendo Ds Games for sale excellent condition still in boxes with instructions worth £19.99 each or over. Bargain at £8.00 each. Sonic Rush The Golden Compass Zoo Tycoon Narnia Sonic Rush Adventure Madagascar Sims 2 Pets contact 07703039857 Mon, 6 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/69/27603469.html 'Little Britain' for Sale brand new Dvds (Aberdeen, Price: £21) 4 Dvds &amp Collection Box Brand New Ticket As Well On Request Free Hand-To-Hand Delivery Within Aberdeen City (Negotiable Meeting Place And Other Details Sat, 4 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/47/29442447.html nintendo wii console with 15 games £199 (inverness, Price: £199) Nintendo Wii console with 15 games £199 1.Mario Kart 2.Mario Galaxy 3.Mario And Sonic At The Olympics 4.Street Racer 5.Off Road 6.Lego Star Wars Complete 7.Star Wars The Unleashed 8.Rebel Raiders Operation Nighthawks 9.Alone In Dark 10.The Hulk 11.Lego Batman 12.Soul Calibre Legends 13.Tiger Wood 2008 14.wiiplay 15.Wiisport Sat, 4 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/88/29438588.html All Blacks Dvds for Sale.Tri Nations Series &amp Other (Inverness, Price: £6) All Blacks Dvds. Tri Nations 1996 2 Disc Set Tri Nations 1997 2 Disc Set Tri Nations 2000- 2 Disc Set Tri Nations 2004- 2 Disc Set Tri Nations 2005 2 Disc Set Tri Nations 2006-2 Disc Set Tri Nations 2007- 2 Disc Set Legendary All Black Moments Pride and The Passion Lions Tour 1993 Jonah-A Living Rugby legend All Blacked Out-1996 Tour South Africa Haka-Legend Of The All Blacks All Blacks v Lions 2005 2 Disc Set All Blacks V S.Africa 1996 First 2 Tests Home Advantage-1999-2002 Tri Nations All Heart-Behind The Scenes Of The 1997 All Blacks Bledisloe Cup 1995 2 Tests All Blacks 1995 World Cup Semi And Final All Blacks UK Tour 1997 2 Discs All Blacks 2005 Grand Slam Tour 2 Discs All Blacks V Lions 3 Tests &amp Bledisloe Cup 1993 2 Disc Set All Blacks Autumn Internationals 2006 England &amp France 2 Disc Set All Blacks Autumn Internationals 2006 France &amp Wales 2 Disc Set All Blacks V England 2 Disc Set 5 Tests In Full All Blacks v England 2008 Iveco Series 2 Disc Set all dvd-rs have artwork on covers sent in cases in padded envelopes.Free postage in uk.Elsewhere £3.Will combiine postage 1 for each additional dvd. can accept paypal if preferedcheque.p.order all fine. Sat, 4 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/84/29433584.html Nintendo wii 4 games (Muir of Ord, Price: £225) Nintendo wii 5 games- Need for speed pro street pro evolution soccer 2008 red steel wii sports and Bratz the movie game. Has one controller and nunchuk and a 128mb memory card. Comes with all the necessary cables. Wed, 1 Oct 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/79/29300579.html cds (inverness, Price: £100) job lot of over 250 cds all albums sum doubles lot still wrapped would be good for market traders or car booting Tue, 30 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/44/29239744.html Photoshop Top Secrets 5dvds (UK, Price: £25) Great course by Mark Monciardini for Photoshop Cs2 Cs3. This student-friendly home study course includes five Dvd-Roms with over 20 gigabytes of video tutorials and project files. I find the techinques useful in variety of different situations Every tutorial takes about 40minutes everything what tutor is doing is explained. Watching them I did learn a couple cool techniques that I probably wouldnt have figured out on my own (and wouldnt have known what term to use to search for if Id specifically needed to learn the technique He did some neat things with channels that I would never have thought. It is really god product and I would reccomend it to anyone who is interested in (and do photography I highly reccomend it ) I havent got paypal accound accept only bank transfer. Discs will be send it protective cases the next day payment is made by first class delievery. What are you waiting for? E-mail me ) Cheers Caroline Tue, 30 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/89/24789589.html Photoshop Top Secret 4dvds Bonus Dvd for Free don't miss the special offer (UK, North East, Price: £30) Photoshop Top Secret is an Extreme Training Course that teaches you step by step how to create cutting-edge graphics and special effects with Adobe Photoshop This student-friendly home study course includes four Dvd-Roms with over 16 gigabytes of video tutorials and project files. You can look learn practice and master these advanced techniques wherever you may be without the need for expensive classes or tutors. Create Posters Movie Covers Surreal Graphics and More The course will teach you how to become the ultimate Photoshop &quot black belt&quot for fun and or profit. Youll learn how to create top-level special effects for eye-catching movie posters album covers book jackets brochures mailing pieces magazine covers article illustrations and a tremendously wide range of print ads and Web site graphics. System Requirements Pc Dvd Drive and Speakers Mac Dvd Drive and Speakers Photoshop 7 Cs Cs2 or Cs3. Some videos require Cs2 or Cs3 Dvd 1 Movie Poster Design I Create a popular people montage seen on many movie posters Movie Poster Design Ii Take an ordinary house and turn it into a Sci-fi Movie Poster Movie Poster Credits Tips and tricks on creating a real Credit Block for movie posters Dark Faces How I created my creepy Image that has been in Magazines and Ads Breaking Apart Create the illusion that a face is falling apart Dream Scene Montage Create an elephant with wings and place it into a futuristic world Stone Portrait Create a Stone Bust out of a portrait for a killer special effect Surreal Images Create a creamy foggy mist over water and rocks Dream Skin Create a fantasy woman with henna art and dream skin Special Effects Learn how to create orbs fireballs and jellyfish like creatures. Dvd 2 Painting a Portrait Digitally paint a portrait from a photographic reference Swapping Faces How to take the face from one photo and place it into a completely different one Pop Art Turn a Photograph into artwork that was popular in the mid 1950 s Applying Tattoos How to apply henna and tattoos to skin Masking Fur Seamlessly remove the background from furry animals Vanishing Point What Vanishing Point is and how to edit images with perspective Web Graphics Learn how to create commonly used web graphics and screen shots Shattered Type Create the illusion that text is being shattered like glass Flower Greeting Card Use the vector tools in Photoshop to create an elegant looking Greeting Card Creating Dvd Covers Mark shows you exactly how he created the Photoshop Top Secret Dvd covers. Dvd 3 Flying out of Bounds Create the classic out of bounds effect with a very cool masking trick Reaching out of Bounds Creating the illusion of arms and hands reaching out of a picture frame Chocolate Milk Frog How to make a frog covered in chocolate Covered with Wax Choose an object and cover it with melting wax Grunge Look Create a unique grunge background that can be used for almost anything Square Fruit Play with mother nature by changing the shape of fruit Invisible Man How to make a person vanish from their clothing Metal Collage How to create a Robot with pieces of a Photo and then place it into another world Morphing Creatures Morph animals and reptiles together to create interesting creatures Using Layer Comps How to create multiple layouts in one Photoshop file using Layer Comps. Dvd 4 Vector Art Portrait Turn a Photograph into beautiful vector art Dreamy Background Create Sci-fi looking spiral backgrounds Liquid Metal The ultimate Liquid metal technique that can be applied to text and objects Smoke Create Psychedelic and Natural Smoke to incorporate into your artwork Soap Bubbles Use soap bubbles to add flair to your projects Water Bubbles Use these water bubbles to infuse imagination into your projects Underwater Scene Create an underwater illusion with just the tools in Photoshop Swap Animal Skin Take skin from one animal and place it over another Stylized Character Turn a sketch into colorful art Masking Mastery Special video that explains many masking techniques used by the pros. Tech Info Video tutorials stream off the Dvd-Roms using Adobe Flash technology. Videos have stereo sound and run at 12 to 15 frames per section. Stop Play pause and video I accepy bank transfer only. Dvds will be send as soon as I recieve payment. Cheers Caroline Tue, 30 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/60/29229660.html Chronicles of Narnia Cs Lewis paperback full set, as new (skye, Price: £14) All 7 of the Chronicles of Narnia set paper back as new (no doodles marks tears etc) but will sell for half Rrp (Rrp 3.99 book) Please email fionamac4 hotmail.com Mon, 29 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/60/29212660.html Videos £1 each (Alness, Price: £1) Large selection of videos e-mail for complete list. Buyer must collect thanks. Mon, 29 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/07/29199307.html childrens videos (inverness, Price: £10) 25 childrens videos for sale look at pictures for titles Mon, 29 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/48/29194548.html xbox360 game (inverness, Price: £18) Brand new still sealed Guitar Hero 2 Sun, 28 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/97/29163897.html Nintendo ds lite limited edition nintendogs rose bundle (Marybank, Price: £99) boxed Nintendo ds lite limited edition nintendogs rose plus new charger and new case and game perfect condition selling off collection as student now can post Sat, 27 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/32/29146432.html Nintendo ds lite limited edition chiness dragon red black bundle (Marybank, Price: £99) boxed Nintendo ds lite limited edition chiness dragon red black plus new charger and new case and game perfect condition selling off collection as student now can post Sat, 27 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/02/29146402.html Nintendo ds lite limited edition pokemon black bundle (Marybank, Price: £99) boxed Nintendo ds lite limited edition pokemon black p lus new charger and new case and game perfect condition selling off collection as student now can post Sat, 27 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/67/29146367.html Nintendo ds lite limited edition camaflauge bundle (Marybank, Price: £99) boxed Nintendo ds lite limited edition camaflauge plus new charger and new case and game perfect condition selling off collection as student now can post. Sat, 27 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/23/29146323.html Nintendo ds lite limited edition honyee black and white (Marybank, Price: £99) boxed Nintendo ds lite limited edition honeyee black and white plus new charger and new case and game perfect condition selling off collection as student now can post Sat, 27 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/86/29146286.html Nintendo ds lite limited edition pokemon yellow bundle (Marybank, Price: £99) Nintendo ds lite limited edition pokemon yellow plus new charger and new case and game perfect condition selling off collection as student now can post. Sat, 27 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/47/29146247.html 73 x dvd's for sale under £3 each (forres, Price: £200) For sale a huge joblot of dvds £200 for the lot Thats only £2.73 a dvd I will only sell in joblot 73 dvds in total and some are boxsets aswell as top title movies all are mint condition so here is the full list The holiday Sideways Children of men (2 disc special edition) Crash Mystic river Little miss sunshine Alien directors cut (2 disc special edition) Aliens Alien 3 (2 disc special edition) Alien resurrection (2 disc special) Alien vs preator I am legend The departed (2 disc special edition) Batman begins Spartacus (special edition) L.A confidential Cold mountain The english patient Apocalypse now The color purple Land of the dead Master and commander Love actually The history of violence Kill bill volume 1 and 2 The terminator (2 disc special edition) Terminator 2 judgment day (2 disc special edition) 28 days later Heat (2 disc special edition) Saving private ryan Stand by me Pulp fiction (2 disc special edition) Jaws (2 disc special edition) The wild bunch True romance (2 disc special edition) Blade runner Pans labyrinth Out of africa (2 disc special edition) Superman returns Syriana Rocky bolboa Lord of war Million dollar baby Young guns 2 The bourne identity The bourne supremacy The bourne ultimatum Platoon King Kong (2 disc special edition) War of the worlds (2 disc special edition) Collateral Munich The constant gardener Atonement The commitments The magnificent seven The shootist The gladiator (2 disc special edition) 5 x supersize me (brand new) Napoleon dynamite (brand new 2 disc special edition) Box Sets And Series Lord of the rings the fellowship of the ring (4 disc special editions) Lord of the rings the two towers (4 disc special editions) Lord of the rings the return of the king (4 disc special editions) Still game series 5 (brand new sealed) Life on mars complete series 1 Life on mars complete series 2 This is a great lot of dvds ideal for building up your collection or reselling So grab this bargin while you can Fri, 26 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/70/29104670.html Huge Cd Collection for Sale 500 Cds (Inverness, Price: £200) Approximately 150 Albums and 350 singles. Suit somebody looking to sell on Ebay or at Car Boot Sales. Wed, 24 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/30/28742330.html France 'Eyewitness' Travel Guide (Dingwall, Price: £10) Brand new France travel guide with price sticker still attached. Bought last year in France at the end of our trip but we cant afford to go back for a while so were selling it instead. Well known eyewitness type Contains information on French culture history wine art as well as the usual travel guide info. Great pictures. Cost £19.50 brand new and unused selling for £10 Bargain Wed, 24 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/38/27411438.html Ps3 (inverness, Price: £270) Sony Playstation 3 for sale includes 2 wireless controllers Gta 4 Fifa 2008 and I Am Legend Blu-Ray Dvd. Only a few months old and barely used so in excellent condition. Cost £400 new. Reposted Due To Time Waster 270 Ono. Mon, 22 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/04/28942304.html nintendo wii chipped and 12 plus games (dingwall, Price: £215) brand new nintendo wii chipped console play buckup and orginal games. all in orginal box and 12 plus games all for £215 1.mario kart 2.mario and sonic at the olympics 3.zelda 4.big brain acadmy 5.big beach sports 6.boom blox 7.mario party8 8.resident evil4 9.medal of honour 10.tiger wood 2008 11.wiiplay 12.wiisport Sun, 21 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/57/28626557.html 100 classical cd albums (dingwall, Price: £50) A very eclectic mix of classical music cds. Some box sets all in good condition. Mozart Bach handel etc Sat, 20 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/47/28859147.html nintendo wii with 12 games (inverness, Price: £199) nintendo with 12 games £199 1.Mario Kart 2.Big Beach Sports 3.Boom Blox 4.Mario And Sonic At The Olympics 5.Wii Play 6.Wii Sport 7.Zelda 8.resident evil4 9.redsteel 10.tiger wood 2008 11.big brain academy 12.medal of honour Wed, 17 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/93/28751793.html Xbox 360 3 games (Inverness, Price: £100) Xbox 360 3 games (pro evo 2008 tom clancys rainbow six vegas splinter cell double agent) the console is premium with a 20gb hard drive comes with 2 controllers also one wireless the other wired also have a headset and ethernet cable. selling due to moving to uni and il never use it would meet in town centre for sale or i could possibly deliver Wed, 17 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/48/28741248.html Wanted: &quot Speaking Our Language&quot and Can Seo materials (Inverness, Price: £1) I am looking for any of the materials from the &quot Speaking Our Language&quot series on Gaelic (Books Audio Video) in any format or medium (or available by download I am also looking for a copy of the old Tv show Can Seo. If there are any newer learning Gaelic television programs I would also be interested in that as well. Thanks Tue, 16 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/35/28710735.html Assassin's Creed (Ross-Shire, Price: £15) Dont play it anymore have it for £15 meet in Inverness town centre (My house is in the middle of nowhere) Mon, 15 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/38/28676238.html The Official Dsa Theory Test 2008 9 (Hilton, Price: £8) Valid for tests taken from 1st September 2008 this book - contains every single therory test question you could be asked in 2008 9. has an easy-to-use format question answer and explantion all on one page. includes the latest edition of the Official Highway Code explains exactly what happens at the test centre book only purchased three weeks ago Mon, 15 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/35/27359335.html p s 2 (alness, Price: £3) tony hawks game underground can post at extra cost Sat, 13 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/08/28602208.html relisted due to timewaster (alness, Price: £35) beautiful brand new bench in solid wood. lovely piece of furniture for lounge or conservatory buyer collects Sat, 13 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/58/28602158.html brand new sealed dvd,wholesale (forres, Price: £20) brand new sealed dvds joblot There are 7 dvds in total for sale and they are all brand new sealed these are ideal for reselling 5 x supersize me 1 x still game complete series 5 1 x napoleon dynamite 2 dvd package For collection or can be sent If you want the items posted i will accept paypal payment postal costs £4.99 1st class post to uk Fri, 12 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/80/28562680.html Videos for 50p or 3 for £1 (Muir of Ord, Price: £1) National Lampoons Animal House Gujo Sliding Doors Jerry Maguire Con Air Payback Robocop Die Hard No Sex Please Were British Stargate 50p each or 3 for £1 in aid of Pet-Tacular Rescue Centre Or visit our shop for even more bargains (Email or call to find out when open as we are short staffed at the moment Mon, 8 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/41/27843241.html Ghost Busters Annual (Muir of Ord, Price: £1) 1991 (I think 1 in aid of Pet-Tacular Rescue Centre. Mon, 8 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/92/27843092.html Psp with Games and Umd films Need to sell Asap (Buckie, Price: £170) Old style Psp black in colour comes with 1gb sd stick charger hard case umd game cases and disk cleaner screen protcters screen cloth and silicon cover. Umd movies included are The Decent x Corpse Bride Underworld 13 Ghosts Cowboy Bebop Perfect Blue Games included are Gta Vice City Stories Midnight Club dub edition Rengoku 2 There are a few minor scratches on the back and small crack on the wireless conection switch but other than that in good condtion need to sell due to moving and has rarely been used in the past 6 months. Contact Andrew on 07794616556 Sun, 7 Sep 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/97/28357197.html nintendo ds lite chiness dragon, zelda gold , pokemon yellow or black (marybank, Price: £75) used consoles in as new condition looking for fast sale all come with charger stylis and new case to protect it 75 per console Thu, 28 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/67/27969167.html nintendo mega game bundle (marybank, Price: £249) jap console D2CKey over 40 uk games plus dance mat and 21 in 1 set Thu, 28 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/77/27968677.html for sale (alness, Price: £2) new dvd. yoga workout. great for bums and thighs. can post Mon, 25 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/56/27850156.html Star Trek Fact Files Complete Set Inc Binders (inverness, Price: £30) All in binders excellent condition. Tel 0781 656 2729 Mon, 25 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/23/27844623.html Disney Princess Tricycle (inverness, Price: £5) Tricycle with parental push handle good condition. Tel 0781 6562729 Mon, 25 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/71/27843871.html nintendo ds lite yellow,guitar hero or pokemon black (marybank, Price: £99) plus malti cart crammed full with games .console is it new condition boxed with new charger stylis and a new case Sat, 23 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/78/27774578.html 20p books to help charity (Muir of Ord, Price: £1) Pet-Tacular Rescue Centre now has a small charity shop which is brimming over with books Paperbacks start at just 20p and theres some real bargains to be had. Shop open Fridays between 2pm and 6pm. http w.pet-tacular.co.uk how to find us g.asp?page 95 Wed, 20 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/53/27667653.html Nursing Practice Hospital and Home (Nairn, Price: £25) Nursing Practice Hospital and Home (The Adult) 2nd Edition by Margaret F. Alexander Josephine N. Fawcett and Phyllis J. Runciman. Excellent Condition &quot Well-written excellent contend well worth the money&quot &quot Very informative and easy to work from&quot &quot Excellent book for reference great for trained staff and students&quot Rrp £31.99 will sell for £25 o.n.o Willing to post anywhere for an additional £5- payment must clear before item will be dispatched Willing to deliver to Inverness and surrounding areas for no extra cost. Mon, 18 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/80/27584180.html nintendo wii mega bundle (marybank, Price: £275) nintendo wii jap over 40 uk games loads of extras including dance mat and 21 in one assory set and fully boxed with uk manual on cd Wed, 13 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/81/27411681.html Nintendo wii ultimate bundle (marybank, Price: £275) wii console jap plus 40 50 games all english all 21 accessories including bat club steering wheel plus loads more and dance mat all boxed like new only played few times would swap for ps3 or make me an offer Wed, 13 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/52/27372352.html Gents Movies For Sale, 2 For £5 (Fife, Price: £5) Email for Current List All Excellent Films Thanks Wed, 13 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/65/27367465.html Collection of Cds (Inverness city, Price: £50) 84 Cds Including compilations and albums from eminem simply red spice girls phil collins sting toploader queen corrs and the verve Looking for offers in the region of £50 but great to bulk up a collection or to sell on Tue, 12 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/60/27359160.html 16 Laurel and Hardy Videos (Inverness city, Price: £10) Great bit of retro most in the traditional black and white great treat for fans of the fantastic duo £10 Tue, 12 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/24/27359024.html L word 1 to 5 and music cds to go with each season (Essex, Price: £35) Hi. L word seasons 1 to 5 plus the cd to go with 1 to 4. 35 pounds for all. Free postage anywhere. Pay pal or other payments good. If want a single season or any questions just ask. Sat, 9 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/05/27212505.html pink limited edition nintendo ds lite (inverness, Price: £60) i have a pink nintendo ds lite for sale has a few scratches comes with a pink stylus sorry no box Fri, 8 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/08/27198508.html Jvc Dvd video combi with remote New 175.00 sell 35.00 35) (aberdeen, Price: £35) sellin my dvd video combi Jvc c w remote control and instructions i bought 1.5 year ago for 175.00 sell fgor 35.00 just gathers dust these days as i play dvds thru games console Tue, 5 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/43/27071743.html past papers (inverness, Price: £3) Sqa Past Papers and Answers standard grade general credit. French Geography English Mathematics Home Economics Computing Studies Intermediate 2 Physics and Chemistry Higher Computing and How to Pass Higher Computing Sat, 2 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/98/26954498.html ps2 and psp consoles plus games and accessories swap for wii or resonable offer (inverness, Price: £1) i woud like to swap my ps2 and psp consoles for a nintendo wii or money for a wii My psp includes boxintrustion manual bookletchagersony memory stick pro duo high speed 2gb memory card and umd video valiant age rated u. but i dont have any psp games to sell My ps2 includes 22 games the games are Pro Evolution soccer 2008 (3 age rated) Gun 18 Lego star wars 11the original trilogy 3 Need For Speed Most Wanted 3 Need For Speed Underground 2 3 Midnight club 3 Dub Edition 12 Reservoir Dogs 18 Just Cause 16 The GodFather 18 The Getaway 18 The Incredibles 7 Shrek2 3 Grand Theft Outo Vice City 18 king kong 12 Tom Clancys Splinter cell chaos Theory 16 The Sims 7 Tekken Tag Tournament 11 Wrc 11 Extreme 3 Nhl 2002 3 The simpsons Road Rage 3 The Simpsons Skateboarding 3 Pop Idol 3 all games work and in good condition and all games have boxes also with ps2 8 mb memory card and all of the wires two dualshock 2 controllers one without rubber on both analog sticks sterring wheel with pedals eyetoy (no game) and Dancemat (without game) Everything in good conditon Thank-You Sat, 2 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/14/26873514.html nintendo ds yellow pokemon (marybank, Price: £79) in great condition boxed with new charger and new case Fri, 1 Aug 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/46/26922346.html Plug and Play gamepad (Inverness (Culduthel ), Price: £5) Plug and play game pad logitech precise eight way D-pad. Brand new. Still boxed. Works with windows vista. Pc compatible. Mon, 28 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/54/26761554.html Sinclair Zx Spectrum 48k games (Cradlehall, Price: £5) Hundreds Of 48k Spectrum Game Racese Flight Shoot Adventure Collectable And Old School Fun Sun, 27 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/85/26723885.html nintendo ds lite pokemon yellow or zelda gold (marybank, Price: £85) This Ad Is For Just One Console pokemon yellow or zelda gold boxed like new with usb charger can post out for £5 extra you can pay cash or postal order Thu, 24 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/47/26628447.html nintendo ds lite faulty (marybank, Price: £30) ds lite hindge broken dont know history sold for parts spare or repair Thu, 24 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/50/26628250.html Patch Bear (Inverness, Price: £5) Patch Bear Sits approx 13&quot tall Suede feet and patches tweed style bow-tie New tag still attached Cost £12 sell for £5 Mon, 21 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/52/26492452.html Photgraphy Workshop books (Inverness, Price: £12) Collins Photography Workshop set of 4 hardback books Cameras and Lenses Film The Image Light Good condition Cost £15 each sell for £12 for all 4. Mon, 21 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/28/26479128.html Me-To-You Tatty Teddy Bear (Inverness, Price: £12) 19&quot Me To You Tatty Teddy Bear As new condition Cost £20 sell for £12 Also 6&quot Me-To-You Tatty Teddy Bear as new condition £4 Mon, 21 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/07/26479607.html Thousands of Ex Library book fiction and non fiction to choose from great prices (Anywhere, Price: £1) For A full range of Ex Library books fiction and non fiction from as little as 1p P P many subjects and popular authors also hard to find items check out http w.amazon.co.uk shops intertelsolution Safe secure checkout for online purchase fast delivery worldwide Sun, 20 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/31/26458831.html Xbox 360 Games (Inverness, Price: £15) Splinter Cell Double Agent Rainbow Six Vegas For a combined fee of £15 or £9 each Fri, 18 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/92/26402492.html Ps3 Gta4 (Inverness, Price: £300) month old ps3 used about 4 times and gta4 for sale. paid 350 for the both about a month ago with the intention of using it a lot. that hasnt happened and ive only used it a few times. for £300 there is 1 x 40gb sony playstation 3 1 x wireless controller 1 x grand theft auto 4 Fri, 18 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/39/26401839.html Heroes season 2 (London, Price: £10) Heroes complete season 2. Free postage anywhere.recorded delivery 10 pounds. Fri, 18 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/65/24794965.html Dictionary of Feminist Theory (Inverness, Price: £6) The Dictionary of Feminist Theory by Maggie Humm 2nd edition 1995 Prentice Hall Good resource for any psychology social sciences sociology related courses Good condition spine unmarked cost £19 sell for £6 Synopsis A revised edition of an interdisciplinary dictionary of feminist theory this book provides succinct definitions of a wide range of feminist thinkers terms and topics including entries on issues relating to family work sexuality gender race imperialism and representation. It mirrors the interdisciplinary nature of feminist theory. The volume includes over 80 new entries which bring it up to date and expand its coverage. Fri, 18 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/95/24364595.html 1st Year Ba Child And Youth Studies Books, Brand New (Inverness, Price: £100) Brand New And In Mint Condition Public Health and Health Promotion Developing Practice Jennie Naidoo An Introduction to Child Development Thomas Keenan The Study Skills Handbook stella cottrell Children in Society Contemporary Theory Policy and Practice pam foley Children and Social Policy by Paul Daniel A First Course in Psychology by Nicky Hayes Please Phone Or Email For Details Fri, 18 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/78/22981078.html Limited Adition Pink Psp (Elgin, Price: £90) 6 months old hardly used. 2 games included sherk and Sims castaway. Memory card included 90 o.n.o Fri, 18 Jul 2008 00:00:00 GMT http://inverness.gumtree.com/inverness/13/25300013.html